Centro García Lorca
LocationContactEspañol
Menú
Archive Logo

Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE

In the present Legal Notice, the User will find all the information related with the legal terms that explain the relationships between the user and the responsible of the web, accesible at the URL direction www.centrofedericogarcialorca.es (from here on out, the Website), that CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA offers to all Internet users.

La utilización del sitio web implica la aceptación plena y sin reservas de todas y cada una de las disposiciones incluidas en este Aviso Legal. En consecuencia, el usuario del sitio web debe leer atentamente el presente Aviso Legal en cada una de las ocasiones en que se proponga utilizar la web, ya que el texto podría sufrir modificaciones a criterio del titular de la web, o a causa de un cambio legislativo, jurisprudencial o en la práctica empresarial.

Nombre del titular: CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA
Domicilio social: Pza. de la Romanilla, s/n, 18001, Granada
C.I.F.: Q1800738E
Teléfono de contacto: 958274062
Correo electrónico: protecciondatos@centrofedericogarcialorca.es

CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA is the responsible of the Website and promises to obey all national and european requirements that regulate the use of personal data of users.

This website guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data provided by you, according to the EU 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and the Organic Law 3/2018, of Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, just as according to Law of Society Information’s Services and Electronic Trades, 34/2002 (LSSI-CE).

The Website ease the users the same access to information and services provided by CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA.

The use of the Website implies the whole acceptance, without exceptions, of every single provision included in this legal notice. Consequently, the user of the Website must read carefully the legal notice every time he/she visits the web site, because the text may suffer modifications, according to the will of the owner or according to a legislative, jurisprudential or company criteria change.

3.1.- Free Access and use of the web. The access is free for all users, except in everything related to connection cost through net telecoms, supplied by the provider of the users.

3.2.- User’s register. Generally, the access and use of the web does not require previously subscription or register of users.

3.3.- Users guarantee and respond, in any case, of personal data’s accuracy, validity and authenticity, and they compromise to keep it updated. The user accept to provide complete and correct information in the contact questionnaire.

In case of children under thirteen years, it is required the consent of their parents or guardians for the treatment of their personal data.

In any case won’t be collected from the minors aspects such as professional and economic situation, or privacy of other members of their family, without the proper consent. If you are under thirteen and you have accessed this website without warning your parents, you must not register as user.

In this website the user’s personal data are carefully respected. As user, you must know that your rights are guaranteed.

The language of the website will be english. CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA does not take responsability of the incomprehension by the user, neither its consequences.

CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA could modify the contents without previous warning, just like delete or change them, not taking resposanbility of it.

It is prohibited the use of website’s contents for promoting, hiring or divulge advertising, or own and third parties information, without the authorisation of CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA just like sending advertising or information using for that services offered by the website, regardless the use is free or not.

Links and hyperlinks that third parties add in their websites, directed to our website, will be for the whole opening of it, not being able to express false statements, inaccurates or confusing againts CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA.