Centro García Lorca
LocationContactEspañol
Menú
Archive Logo

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

According to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), according to the Organic Law 3/2018, of Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights, just as according to Law of Society Information’s Services and Electronic Trades, 34/2002 (LSSI-CE) CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA guarantees the protection and confidentiality of any personal data provided by our customers, according to the GDPR.

CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA’s Privacy Policy lays on proactive responsability principle, according to which the treatment responsible is responsible of the legislative and jurisprudential compliance, being able to prove it before the Control Authorities.

Data provided will be treated according to the GDPR; in this way AB BEAUTY has adopted protection levels legally required, and has installed all technical measures to avoid loss, bad use, alteration and non authorized access by third. However, user must be aware that security measures on Internet are not impenetrable.

Denominación: CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA
CIF: Q1800738E
Dirección: Pza. de la Romanilla, s/n, 18001, Granada
Teléfono: 958274062
Correo electrónico: protecciondatos@centrofedericogarcialorca.es

All data provided by our customers and visitors of the website will be included in files responsability of CONSORCIO CENTRO FEDERICO GARCÍA LORCA, indispensable to offer the services required by the users, or to resolve doubts and questions asked by our visitors. Our policy is not to make profiles about our users.

a) Contractual relationship: Applied when you buy one of our products or hire any of our services.

b) Legitimate interest: To attend enquiries and complaints asked, and to manage debts.

c) Your consent: If you are user of our website, by clicking in the chechbox of the contact form, you authorize us to send communications to answer your questions.

We do not share your personal data with anyone, except with public or private entities which we are forced to do so according to law. As an example, Tributary Law oblige to share with Tributary Agency some information about economic operations that exceed certain quantity.

Beside of the examples explained, if we need to share your personal information with other entities, we will ask you previously, using transparent options that let you decide about it.

We will not make international personal data transfers for any of the explained purposes.